Certified Organic Jojoba Oil

Certified Organic Jojoba Oil

from 18.95

DESCRIPTION - Cleanser/Anti-Wrinkle Face Oil/Hair Care

How to Use

Jojoba Oil can be used as a nourishing cleanser and works extremely well when removing Surfpaste or makeup, use by rubbing a small amount over your face and remove with a damp warm face cloth.
Jojoba Oil is suitable for all skin types and can be used daily as a face oil to protect and nourish your skin.

What to expect
Youthful looking nourished and moisturised skin.

Product details

Pronounced “ho-ho-ba”, the oil is made from the seeds of the jojoba plant (and technically speaking, is really closer to a wax than an oil).
Suitable for all skin types (especially sensitive skin), jojoba oil is renowned for it’s revitalising and moisturising properties.

Because its structure is similar to that of the sebum healthy skin naturally produces, your skin “recognises” it as its own and opens up your pores allowing it to easily and quickly absorb into your skin. As a result, you don’t get that greasy after feeling.

It’s also fantastic at softening hard and rough skin and treating skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis, as well as scarring, stretch marks and even nappy rash.

Shelf life
Indefinite

Size:
Quantity:
Add To Cart